skip navigation

Home

-- THE 2020 BRAWL FOR THE BALL DATES RELEASED -- JULY 17-19 GRAND RAPIDS, MI



    2019 BRAWL FOR THE BALL COMMITTED PROGRAMS

    INDY HEAT THE FAMILY GRAND RAPIDS STORM C2K ELITE
    WI PLAYGROUND CLUB TEAM TEAGUE MARTIN BROTHERS FUNDAMENTAL U
    BATES FUNDAMENTALS 1 NATION REACH LEGENDS LANSING SPARTANS
    MI MUSTANGS NW OHIO MICHIGAN TITANS IMPACT ELITE
    NOVA VILLAGE DETROIT SPARTANS WM LAKERS CAMP DARRYL
    GYM RATS BASKETBALL TEAM FOCUS MBA BASKETBALL P-45
    N OAKLAND WOLFPACK MICHIGAN GOONIES BALLERS ELITE MI TRIPLE THREAT
    OHIO HOOPSTERS WM FINEST YOUNG BULLZ SIX 1 SIX
    NORTHERN KINGS BTO NATIONAL OPS GUELPH GRYPHONS
    WI PLAYMAKERS OAKLAND ELITE ROCK SUMMIT TEAM 419
    MID OHIO PUMAS DAYTON METRO HOOP HEAVEN TPE
    INDIANA ELITE WINDY CITY MAGIC PSE BASKETBALL DSO ELITE
    OHIO FORCE 1NA BAD BOYS BASKETBALL SAUNITED
    WI CRUSADERS TIPPING POINT LAKESHORE ELITE CHAMP SPORTS
    LEGACY ELITE FIGHT DREAMS ELITE BC ELITE CLUB 1
    THE ACADEMY BY O3 ENHANCED SKILLS C2K LIMA GREAT NORTH ELITE
    HOPSON ELITE INDIANA RED STORM WM CRUSH CCE MILLS
    TORONTO CROSSOVER FIVE STAR LIFE IN ELITE PREMIER B3 ATHLETICS
    NORTHERN KINGS MICHIGAN MAVS SKYS THE LIMIT GBA FURY
    INDY ICE HHBC SHELBURNE SHOCKS RAMS
    ALL INDY REAL BASKETBALL HALTON BASKETBALL STRICTLY SKILLS
    DV45 OC BALLERS THUNDER UTS SPORTS
    BOOKERS BALLERS HALTON BAKSETBALL GOLD MEDAL SILENT STORM
    NORTHERN EXPOSURE FLINT BAD BOYS BIGGTEN HOOPSTARS NEXTPLAY

    2016 Brawl for the Ball Champions

    • 17U Spiece Indy Heat MVP: Tyger Campbell
    • 16U King James MVP: Darius Bazley
    • 15U King James MVP: Anthony Johnson
    • 14U UA Canada Elite MVP: Coleman Stucke


    One of the Midwest's top summer events... 2019 Brawl for the Ball... REGISTRATION NOW OPEN!!!

    One of the Midwest's top summer events... 2019 Brawl for the Ball... REGISTRATION NOW OPEN!!

    Countdown to Tipoff!

    0
    Days
    0
    Hours
    0
    Minutes
    0
    Seconds

    THE 2019 BRAWL FOR THE BALL SCHEDULE -- COMING JULY 15TH

    2018 COLLEGE COACHES

    WAKE FOREST MICHIGAN ST
    MICHIGAN VIRGINIA
    CLEMSON INDIANA
    WISCONSIN OHIO ST
    PURDUE DAYTON
    INDIANA AIR FORCE
    XAVIER MARQUETTE
    NOTRE DAME IOWA
    UCLA CINCINNATI
    ARIZONA ST TOLEDO
    BUTLER DUQUENSE
    NAVY ARMY
    OAKLAND STONYBROOK
    N. ILLINOIS WMU
    CMU EMU
    THE CITADEL MIAMI OH
    KENT ST FURMAN
    IPFW AKRON
    BALL ST IUPUI
    BETHUNE COOK LOYOLA
    CLEVELAND ST BOWLING GREEN
    UWGB MOOREHEAD ST
    ROBERT MORRIS YOUNGSTOWN ST
    OHIO GEORGIA ST
    FERRIS ST GRAND VALLEY ST
    DAVENPORT NORTHWOOD
    QUINCY ASHLAND
    U of CHARLESTON WISC PARKSIDE
    TIFFIN CEDARVILLE
    UNIV of INDY LEWIS
    HILLSDALE SVSU
    LAKE ST OHIO DOMINICAN
    NORTHERN MICH WAYNE ST
    WISC PARKSIDE MICHIGAN TECH
    UW STOUT MARIAN
    WEBSTER INDIANA U EAST
    DOMINICAN UM DEARBORN
    CORNERSTONE LAWRENCE TECH
    UNIV of CHICAGO CALVIN
    HOPE AVA MARIA
    ALMA GRACELAND
    KALAMAZOO OLIVET
    INDIANA TECH SPRING ARBOR
    ELMHURST GRCC
    WISC PLATTEVILLE LAKE FOREST
    Mobile Friendly

    Follow on your Mobile Device. Live once Schedule is complete.


    Jason  Martin

    Jason Martin

    Tournament Director

    Phone: 616-262-9529

    Schedule

    Event Info

    Attractions

    THANK YOU TO ALL OUR SPONSORS

    Sponsored by West Michigan Sports Commission

    West Michigan Sports Commission

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Dicks Sporting Goods

    Dicks Sporting Goods

    Visit Website

    Horseshoe Smokehouse

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Brann's Steakhouse and Grille

    Brann's Steakhouse and Grille

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Integrated Systems Consultants

    Integrated Systems Consultants

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Lake Michigan Credit Union

    Lake Michigan Credit Union

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Spectrum Health

    Spectrum Health

    Visit Website